blowjobs for jesus (kristiinthedark) wrote in sv_live,
blowjobs for jesus
kristiinthedark
sv_live

episode 8.4 - Instinct

New episode! Let's get started!

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 41 comments
Okay, so we have super hot, barely dressed redhead that kills non-Kryptonians. This show? No shame.
I was kind of expecting her to be naked. But then, Smallville is into naked boys, mostly.

veracity

8 years ago

capnzebbie

8 years ago

veracity

8 years ago

Jimmy's time to die now? Please?
Really annoying.
It really is. Because every season he finds out a little more of her past with Clark and acts like it's just *killing* him. I wanna smack him for being an idiot and not realizing that people of the opposite can be friends when the dating time has passed. Ugh.
So is Kryptogirl some kind of hormonal idiot? She reminds me a little of the robot girl from BtVS.
April had a reason, though. She wasn't hopped up like this chick, who makes a teenage Clark look downright non-hormonal.
Wow, is this blatant T&A and male fantasy or what?
"Kryptonian wand" heh.
That was kind of gross. Was it supposed to be hot?
Apparently we're supposed to find tongues hot. Me, I thought it was pretty damn gross since I didn't need to be that upclose and personal.

capnzebbie

8 years ago

veracity

8 years ago

I know I'd appreciate it if my boy were to make out with someone else because he was a jealous control freak.
Yes, that would bring me running.
Only if I had an axe in hand.

capnzebbie

8 years ago

veracity

8 years ago

capnzebbie

8 years ago

veracity

8 years ago

Shit, that lucky girl!
Hah! Lois's reaction was pretty funny, there.
I know, right? It was amusing, but also kinda funny. Because it's even more than the rival thing, it's the "Dude, that is not something I want to see with someone I made out with."

capnzebbie

8 years ago

veracity

8 years ago

capnzebbie

8 years ago

veracity

8 years ago

Okay, this chick is creepy. She needs an asskicking. To say the least.
She also kind of reminds me of Sil in Species.

veracity

8 years ago

"Bring it, bitch!" Okay, I kinda love you, Lois.
I'm liking her more this season.

Oh god! No! Don't show him the letter!
She's got more spunk this season. Less annoying and grating.

Oh for the love of Pete. Shouldn't you be telling him this Chloe?
Wow, foreshadowing much?
I can't figure out if that scene was sweet or if it was just like that big wheel of cheese on the Cheez-It commercial.
Well, it was an attempt at making it seem sweet, and really? Not so much. It's just another bad scene in a long line of them with Clark.

capnzebbie

8 years ago

veracity

8 years ago