BUT HARRY STYLES (estrella30) wrote in sv_live,
BUT HARRY STYLES
estrella30
sv_live

episode 7x05 - Action

Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 96 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Oh gosh, are AlMiles trying to send a Meta Message?
Okay, I really really liked that scene. :)
Wow, way to rip off your own canon, kids.
Wow, if this is the AlMiles way of telling us that they know how much we pitch a shit over their 'creative measures', then i think they should listen...and not give people ideas.LOL

And wow, the clana was way non-sexy.
have they even kissed this season?? i remember a hug when she came back but that's it.
And ooooh, a dig in at Spider-Man, too.
LOL how many times has Clark heard that this season. first Kara, then Jonzz, now Lex. maybe he should start listening.
So...they think we're all dumb as dishwater and won't understand the text (cause it sure ain't subtext) at us? Nice.
AlMiles are blinded by their genius! *snort*

veracity

10 years ago

except Lana
LOIS: YOU'RE DOING IT WRONG.
Oh, I can't watch that. Oh, ew. Ew. Ew.
i so can't wait for Clark to find out about Lana's latest project.
And the project is a little more complicated than I thought.
LANA DID NOT EVEN TRY TO HIDE HER SIGNATURE. *SNORT* Seriously Lois, why would Lex make loopy Ls?
LOL
"Run Clark, run." Oh, lord.

Uh, Lana. WTF are you doing?
i'm confused. Lionel blackmailed you into marrying Lex, but Lex faked your pregnancy - so why all the anger towards Lionel.

veracity

10 years ago

Oh Aunt Nell, you poor scapegoat.
Didn't Nell move away, too?

nelliewu

10 years ago

veracity

10 years ago

lunarknightz

10 years ago

veracity

10 years ago

why haven't MM and Clark been looking for their pal Lionel?
Because he upset Lana, duh.
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →